Stockholm
Participantes esperados Convención de la Alianza Progresista: Estocolmo, Suecia, 15 de noviembre de 2019

11.11.2019

Argentina
Socialist Party (PS)
Antonio Bonfatti
Rubén Galassi
Eduardo di Pollina

Australia
Australian Labour Party (ALP)
Wayne Swan
Paul Erickson

Austria
Social Democratic Party of Austria (SPÖ)
Pamela Rendi-Wagner
Andreas Schieder
Ilia Dib

Belarus
Belarusian Social Democratic Party (HRAMADA)
Valiantsin Askirka
Marina Babkova

Belgium
Socialist Party (SPA)
Tine Soens

Bosnia and Herzegovina
Social Democratic Party (SDP)
Ernest Imamovic
Nedim Racic

Brazil
Workers’ Party (PT)
Humberto Sérgio Costa Lima

Burkina Faso
People’s Movement for Progress (MPP)
Moussa Boly

Cameroon
Social Democratic Front (SDF)
Josh Osih

Central African Republic
Movement for the Liberation of the Central African People (MLPC)
Martin Ziguélé

Chile
Socialist Party of Chile (PS)
Álvaro Elizalde

Costa Rica
Citizens’Action Party (PAC)
Margarita Bolaños Arquín

Croatia
Social Democratic Party of Croatia
Davor Bernadic
Domagoj Hajdukovic
Josko Klisovic

Democratic Republic of Congo
Union for Democracy and Social Progress (UDPS)
Veronique Omena Ngandu
Jiji Kabanga Mukendi
Joakim Mukuasa

Denmark
Social Democratic Party of Denmark (SDP)
Jan Juul Christensen
Iben Merrild

Dominican Republic
Partido Revolucionario Moderno (PRM)
Jesús Feris Iglesias

Equatorial Guinea
Convergence for Social Democracy (CPDS)
Andrés Esono Ondo Okogo
Wenceslao Mansogo Alo

Eritrea
Eritrean People’s Democratic Party (EPDP) Menghesteab Asmerom
Michael Tekle

France
Socialist Party (PS)
Jean-Marc Germain
Sébastien Gricourt

Finland
Finnish Social Democratic Party (SDP)
Antti Rinne
Lauri Voionmaa
Jari Luoto
Tero Shemeikka
Penny Kaisa
Heta-Leena Sierilä

Georgia
Georgian Dream Party
Tamar Khulordava
Dimitri Tskitishvili

Germany
Social Democratic Party of Germany (SPD)
Olaf Scholz
Udo Bullmann
Katarina Barley
Thorben Albrecht
Jeanette Schwamberger
Franz Danner

Hungary
Hungarian Socialist Party (MSzP)
Balázs Bárány
Laura Tutto

India
Indian National Congress (INC)
Manish Tewari

Indonesia
National Democratic Party (Nasdem)
Hasoloan Martin Yudi
Sondang Tampubolon

Iran
Democratic Party of Iranian Kurdistan (PDKI)
Ali Abdelzadeh
Faatema Mohammadi
Hamid Teimouri
Hiwa Bahrami
Jamila Hassankhali
Mandane Kakai

Iran
Komala Party of Iranian Kurdistan (KPIK)
Nahid Bahmani
Keywan Faramarzi
Marieke Bakker
Zagros Khosrawi

Iraq
Kurdistan Socialist Democratic Party (KSDP)
Josif Amin
Shadman Mustafa

Iraq
Patriotic Union of Kurdistan (PUK)
Kosrat Rasoul Ali
Sadi Pire
Tahseen Namiq
Zana Bestoon Ali
Kanar Fadhil
Samir Sali
Shoresh Kadir Rahim

Israel
Israeli Labor Party
Eran Hermoni
Gal Raij

Israel
Meretz
Tamar Zandberg
Uri Zaki

Ivory Coast
Cap Union for Democracy and Development (CAP-UDD)
Gervais Coulibaly
Laurette Boété

Ivory Coast
Freedom and Democracy for the Republic (LIDER)
Yacourwa Kone
Nathalie Yamb

Jordan
Social Democratic Party in Jordan
Jamil Thalji Fraih Alnimri

Lebanon
Progressive Socialist Party (PSP)
Zafer Nasser
Zaher Raad

Malaysia
Democratic Action Party (DAP)
Lim Guan Eng
Teo Nie Ching
Rajiv Rishyakaran

Mauritius
Mauritius Militant Movement (MMM)
Vijay Makhan

Mexico
Citizens´ Movement (MC)
Alejandro Chanona Borguete

Mexico
Party of Democratic Revolution (PRD)
Jesús Zambrano Grijalva
Manuel Cifuentes Vargas
Luis Ángel Espinoza Chazaro

Mongolia
Mongolian People’s Party (MPP)
Oyun-Erdene Luvsannamsrai
Munkhtsetseg Tserenjamts

Montenegro
Democratic Party of Socialists of Montenegro (DPS)
Aleksandar Andrija Pejovic

Morocco
Socialist Union of Popular Forces (USFP)
El Habib El Malki
Fatiha Saddas
Khaoula Lachguar

Myanmar
Democratic Party for a new Society (DPNS)
Aung Moe Zaw
Noe San

Nepal
Nepali Congress Party (NCP)
Narayan Khadka

Netherlands
Labour Party (PvdA)
Kati Piri
Ties Huis in‘t Veld
Marja Bijl

New Zealand
Rachel Boyack
Antonia Vanstappen

Nicaragua
Sandinista Renovation Movement (MRS)
Suyen Barahona
Hector Ernesto Mairena
Nestor Miguel Aitamirano Alivarez
Marta Medina

North Macedonia
Social Democratic Union of Macedonia (SDSM)
Zoran Zaev
Radmila Šekerinska
Ljupcho Nikolovski
Dane Taleski
Elena Laslo

Norway
Norwegian Labour Party (DNA)
Jonas Gahr Støre
Øyvind Wennesland
Anniken Huitfeldt
Eivind Vad-Petersson
Astrid Huitfeldt

Palestine
Fatah
Mohammad Shtayyeh
Afif Safieh
Faraj Zayoud
Tina Sabah
Raed Debiy
Yousser Hegazi

Palestine
Palestinian National Initative (PNI)
Mustafa Barghouthi
Bahia Amra

Palestine
Palastine Popular Struggle Front (PPSF)
Ahmad Majdalani

Paraguay
Party for a Country of Solidarity (PPS)
Carlos Benitez Rolon

Philippines
Citizens’ Action Party (Akbayan)
Ana Theresia “Risa” Hontiveros-Baraquel
Rafaela Mae David

Portugal
Socialist Party (PS)
António Costa

Republic of Congo
Citizens’ Convergence (CC)
Bonaventure Mbaya
Bonheur Ntseket

Senegal
Socialist Party (PS)
Gorgui Ciss

Serbia
Democratic Party (DS)
Dragoslav Sumarac
Maja Ciganovic

Serbia
Social Democratic Party (SDS)
Johan Ratkovic

Spain
Spanish Socialist Workers’ Party (PSOE)
Javier López
Alejandro Dorado Nájera
Héctor Gómez

Sweden
Swedish Social Democratic Party (SAP)
Stefan Löfven
Ann Linde
Peter Hultqvist
Magdalena Andersson
Johan Hassel

Switzerland
Social Democratic Party of Switzerland (SP)
Fabian Molina

Syria
Syrian Democratic People Party
George Sabra
Nawar Sabra
Nadya Driai

Tunesia
Democratic Forum for Labour and Liberties (Ettakatol)
Afef Daoud

Turkey
Republican People’s Party (CHP)
Ahmet Ünal Ceviköz

Turkey
Peoples’ Democratic Party (HDP)
Hisyar Ozosoy
Basak Demirtas
Berivan Alataş
Nazmi Gür
Eyyup Doru

United Kingdom
Labour Party
Nabila Sattar
John Hilary

Western Sahara
Polisario Front
Lilam Salil

Zimbabwe
Movement for Democratic Change (MDC)
Nelson Chamisa
Gladys Kudzaishe Hlatywayo
George Nkiwane

Associated Partners:

Group of Socialists & Democrats in the European Parliament (S&D)
Iratxe García-Perez
Laura Ballarin Cereza
Frazer Clarke

International Union of Socialist Youth (IUSY)
Ana Pirtskhalava
Jesús Tapia

Party of European Socialists (PES)
Sergei Stanishev
Giacomo Filibeck
Marije Laffeber
Yonnec Polet
Lorenza Tiberi
Konrad Golota

Network of Social Democracy in Asia (SOCDEM)
Marie Chris Cabreros

SOLIDAR
Conny Reuter
Claus Larsen-Jensen

Central African Progressive Alliance (APAC)
Josh Osih

Olof Palme International Center
Marita Ulvskog
Anna Sundström
Mikael Leyi
Fredrik Lindahl

Friedrich Ebert Foundation (FES)
Jochen Steinhilber
Kabir Seth

Foundation for European Studies (FEPS)
Maria João Rodrigues
Uwe Optenhögel
Ainara Bascuñana

Young European Socialists (YES)
Maj Jensen Christensen

Socialist Group in the Council of Europe (SOC)
Francesca Arbogast

Karl Renner Institute
Sebastian Schublach

Foundation Max van der Stoel
Arjen Berkvens

International Trade Union Confederation (ITUC)
Karl-Petter Thorwaldsson
Sharan Burrow

Progressive Alliance (PA)
Konstantin Woinoff
Tania Sanchez Toledo

Guests:

European Commission
Frans Timmermans

Asia Pacific Refugee Rights Network
Lilianne Fan

Solidar Tunisia
Lobna Teribi

India
Janata Dal (Secular)
Ruth Manorama

Palestine
Palestinian Popular Struggle Front (PPSF)
Ahmad Majdalani

South Africa
African National Congress (ANC)
Naledi Pandor

South Africa
University of Cape Town
Carlos Lopes

Syria
Syrian Democratic Council
Hoshang Darwesh
Majdolin Hassan

Thailand
Future Forward Party
Kunthida Rungruengkiat
Veerayooth Kanchoochat

USA
Congressional Progressive Caucus Center
Alan Barber

Venezuela
Avanzada Progresista (AP)
Luís Romero